Awarded contract

Acute Specialist and Secondary Care Services Across Cheshire and Merseyside

Details

Value
GBP 25,789,657
Topic
Health services
Published
30 April 2025

Tender description

NHS Acute Specialist Trust providing comprehensive neurology, neurosurgery, spinal and pain management services. Lot 1: NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB awarded a one year contract via Direct Award A to the main provider of specialist comprehensive services in neurology, neurosurgery, spinal and pain management services across Cheshire and Merseyside. The contract commenced on 1st April 2024 and expired on the 31st March 2025 with an estimated annual contract value of £25,789,657. Cheshire & Merseyside ICB £ 23,128,790 Greater Manchester ICB £ 945,720 Lancashire & South Cumbria ICB £1,715,147

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published30 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Acute Specialist and Secondary Care Services Across Cheshire and Merseyside.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.