Awarded contract

Acute Secondary Care Services Across Cheshire and Merseyside

Details

Value
GBP 25,112,000
Topic
Health services
Published
30 April 2025

Tender description

NHS Acute Specialist Trust providing comprehensive neurology, neurosurgery, spinal and pain management services across Cheshire and Merseyside Lot 1: NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB has awarded a one year contract via Direct Award A to the main provider of acute sand specialist services for neurology and neurosurgery for adults across Cheshire and Merseyside. NHS Greater Manchester ICB and NHS Lancashire and South Cumbria ICB are Associate Commissioners to this contract. The contract commenced on 1st April 2025 and will expire on the 31st March 2026 with an estimated NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB annual contract value of £25,112.00. This contract will also include elements of service that have been delegated by NHS England. Once confirmed, contract values for NHS England and Associate Commissioners will be published via a Modification Notice.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published30 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Acute Secondary Care Services Across Cheshire and Merseyside.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.