Awarded contract
AA-168-25-DA Mobile MRI Van x1 for UHA from Medneo off NP16923 (326 Operating Days)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Medneo Diagnostics UK LTD
- Value
- GBP 863,900
- Topic
- Medical imaging services
- Published
- 28 April 2025
Tender description
Mobile MRI Van x1 for UHA from Medneo off NP16923 (326 Operating Days) Lot 1: Mobile MRI Van x1 for UHA from Medneo off NP16923 (326 Operating Days)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 April 2025
- Completed: Award published28 April 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85150000 · Medical imaging services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AA-168-25-DA Mobile MRI Van x1 for UHA from Medneo off NP16923 (326 Operating Days).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.
BuyersCountValue
- 85£728.7m
- 70£57.5m
- 65£8.3m
- 46£86.7m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
