2024 - 1055 - RFP - Concierge Services Consultancy Review and Options Appraisal - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Consultive Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 23,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Business analysis consultancy services
- Published
- 28 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Citizen is seeking an experienced consultant to conduct an independent review of our Concierge service within Coventry, West Midlands. The review will assess its effectiveness, value for money, resilience, and alignment with best practice in estate management, security, and concierge services. The Coventry Concierge Team plays a crucial role in maintaining the safety and security of residents and buildings, through CCTV monitoring, access control, incident response, and site visits. This review aims to ensure the service is delivering high-quality outcomes efficiently while meeting customer and organisational needs. To express an interest in this project please follow the link below which will take you directly to Citizen`s E-Procurement Portal; https://in-tendhost.co.uk/citizenhousing/aspx/Home You will be required to register if you have not already done so previously, and be logged in to be able to download the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 April 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2026
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
50 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2024 - 1055 - RFP - Concierge Services Consultancy Review and Options Appraisal - AWARD.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to 2024 - 1055 - RFP - Concierge Services Consultancy Review and Options Appraisal - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
