2024/020 Establishment of a Single-Party Framework for the Provision and Support of eLearning Programmes for Enterprise Ireland
Details
- Buyer
- Enterprise Ireland
- Value
- EUR 520,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 28 April 2025
- Submission
- 21 May 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Enterprise Ireland invites tenders for the establishment of a Single-Party Framework for the Provision and Support of eLearning Programmes for Enterprise Ireland. This Competition offers interested service providers the opportunity to participate in a competition for a place on a single-party framework agreement (the “Framework Agreement” or “Framework”) for the provision and support of an eLearning library. The Framework Agreement will be established on foot of a competition for an initial call-off contract for the provision and support of the eLibrary. The initial call-off contract will be awarded to the successful tenderer shortly after the formal establishment of the Framework Agreement. As this is a Title III Service, Tenderers should note that this Competition is being run under Regulation 74 of the European Union (Award of Public Authority Contracts) Regulations 2016 (the “Regulations”), and accordingly is subject only to limited aspects of the Regulations. The full list of requirements are outlined in the tender documents. All responses must be submitted in a ZIP File format
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 May 2025
About the buyer
Enterprise Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80420000 · E-learning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov |
159 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2024/020 Establishment of a Single-Party Framework for the Provision and Support of eLearning Programmes for Enterprise Ireland.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to 2024/020 Establishment of a Single-Party Framework for the Provision and Support of eLearning Programmes for Enterprise Ireland, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Enterprise Ireland.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
