Awarded contract
YAS 07 2025_26 Concerto Property & Asset Management System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Concerto Support Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 184,284
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software support services
- Published
- 24 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call-Off contract award under the G-Cloud 14 (RM1557.14). Concerto IWMS Solution - 3 year contract agreement for license, support and hosting fees.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published24 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72261000 · Software support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to YAS 07 2025_26 Concerto Property & Asset Management System.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
- 226£225.2m
- 217£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
