UPS and PowerReporter Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 21,347.13
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 25 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Renewal of the ICT County Hall data centre UPS (uninterruptable power supply) and PowerReporter service maintenance contract. The current contract expires on 31/05/2025. The UPS is a critical device to the ICT operation that provides data centre wide power protection and backup battery power in the event of a power failure. The 3 year renewal covers the maintenance plan which is on a fully comprehensive, 6 working hour call out response time for the KOHLER PW 8000DPA 7x20kVA, S/N: S0UP484 located in the 1st Floor Server Room at County Hall. This contract includes two normal working hours preventative maintenance visits per year and the PowerREPORTER remote monitoring service for this UPS. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Isle of Wight Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov |
67 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UPS and PowerReporter Maintenance.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to UPS and PowerReporter Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Isle of Wight Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
