Closed tender
TVCA-PROC-0561 - Private 5G Network Operator
Details
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Internet network
- Published
- 25 April 2025
- Submission
- 28 May 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
TVCA are seeking a supplier to install, maintain and operate a private 5G network located at Teesside International Airport. Above Threshold Open Invitation to Tender. Keywords: 5G Network Operator
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 May 2025
About the buyer
Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32412110 · Internet network
- 32424000 · Network infrastructure
- 32425000 · Network operating system
- 32427000 · Network system
- 48214000 · Network operating system software package
- 50312310 · Maintenance of data network equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TVCA-PROC-0561 - Private 5G Network Operator.
- Open tender
Wide area network services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
