Awarded contract

The Provision of Passenger & Goods Lifts Servicing & Maintenance

Details

Supplier(s)
RJ Lifts
Value
GBP 45,370.4
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
25 April 2025

Tender description

Provision for a passenger & lifts servicing & maintenance contract for all lifts within the 5 College buildings in Liverpool for a 3+1 years contract. Lot 1: Provision of a passenger & goods lifts servicing & maintenance of all lifts within the 5 College buildings for a 3+1 year contract starting 01/08/2025.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date25 April 2025

About the buyer

The City of Liverpool College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Passenger & Goods Lifts Servicing & Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Passenger & Goods Lifts Servicing & Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Liverpool College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.