Awarded contract
Supply of Heating and Plumbing Materials
Details
- Buyer
- CHP
- Supplier(s)
- UK Plumbing Supplies Ltd T/A Plumbcity
- Value
- GBP 3,015,588
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Plumbing and heating materials
- Published
- 24 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The main purpose of the Contract is to supply CHP with boilers, plumbing materials and associated products required so that we can maintain our housing stock of approximately 11,500 properties across Essex and surrounding areas.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 April 2025
- Completed: Award published24 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date13 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
CHP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44115200 · Plumbing and heating materials
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chp.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Heating and Plumbing Materials.
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CHP.
BuyersCountValue
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
