Structural Engineer Advisory Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Stephen Penfold Structural Engineer Limited
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 24 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Structural engineering advisory services to support refurbishment projects across the campus. This includes quick attendance for site inspections, accelerated development of technical drawings, and address challenges posed by the University's historic buildings. ## Contract award Title: Structural Engineering Advisory Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date11 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
University of Portsmouth is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-portsmouth.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-portsmouth.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-portsmouth.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-portsmouth.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-portsmouth.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-portsmouth.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Structural Engineer Advisory Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Structural Engineer Advisory Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Portsmouth.
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
