Closed tender

Staneyhill Terrace - House Builds 1 & 2

Details

Value
GBP 9,800,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
25 April 2025
Submission
27 June 2025

Tender description

Hjaltland Housing Association is looking to construct 60 properties at North Loch Drive, Lerwick, Shetland. The properties will be a mixture of blocks of flats and houses and include all associated external works including paving, fencing, lock block, landscaping etc. Lot 1: Traditional with Bills of Quantities. Please note that any contract award is strictly subject to Hjaltland Housing Association receiving formal grant approval from the Scottish Government and the securing of private finance against the project.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published25 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date27 June 2025

About the buyer

HJALTLAND HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45211341 · Flats construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Staneyhill Terrace - House Builds 1 & 2, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to HJALTLAND HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.