Awarded contract

SPS-02253 Replacement of Catering Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 149,078
Topic
Catering equipment
Published
24 April 2025

Tender description

Call off contract following further competition under Scotland Excel 1322 Commercial Catering Equipment Framework Lot 1: SPS-02253a Replacement of Prime Cooking Equipment Call off contract following further competition under Scotland Excel 1322 Commercial Catering Equipment Framework Lot 2: SPS-02253b Replacement of Warewashing Equipment Call off contract following further competition under Scotland Excel 1322 Commercial Catering Equipment Framework Lot 3: SPS-02253c Replacement of Heated Display Equipment Call off contract following further competition under Scotland Excel 1322 Commercial Catering Equipment Framework Lot 4: SPS-02253d Replacement of Food Preparation Equipment Call off contract following further competition under Scotland Excel 1322 Commercial Catering Equipment Framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published24 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39310000 · Catering equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.