Awarded contract

Qwell online mental health counselling platform in St Helens

Details

Supplier(s)
XenZone Ltd
Value
GBP 105,000
Topic
Health services
Published
23 April 2025

Tender description

Qwell is an online mental health counselling platform, available 24/7 and 365 days a year providing free, safe and anonymous mental health and wellbeing support for adults in St Helens. Lot 1: NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB - St Helens Place intend to award a 28 month contract via Direct award C to the incumbent provider to deliver the Qwell online mental health counselling platform in St Helens. The contract will start on the 8th of May 2025, expire on 31st August 2027 and has an annual contract value of £45,000.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Qwell online mental health counselling platform in St Helens.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.