Expired contract

Purchase of Previously Hired Automatic Air Quality Monitors

Details

Value
GBP 38,347
Duration
8 months
Topic
Measuring instruments
Published
25 April 2025

Tender description

Purchase of 3 no. automatic air quality monitoring stations (measuring NO2 and PM10) that are currently operating in-situ under a hire agreement. The purchase includes a bridging period of Equipment Support Unit and Local Site Operator services to ensure operational continuity. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date25 April 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025

About the buyer

London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38300000 · Measuring instruments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Purchase of Previously Hired Automatic Air Quality Monitors.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.