Awarded contract
Purchase of Additional Fleet Vehicles/Equipment
Details
- Value
- GBP 429,908
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 25 April 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Food waste collection vehicle and electric tippers x 5
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 April 2025
- Completed: Award published25 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date20 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Harrow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Purchase of Additional Fleet Vehicles/Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Harrow.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
