Awarded contract
PURCH2426 PROVISION OF FIRE AND SECURITY SERVICES FRAMEWORK STAGE 1
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SPIE Limited
- Value
- GBP 3,867,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 25 April 2025
Tender description
AWARD OF PURCH2426 PROVISION OF FIRE AND SECURITY SERVICES FRAMEWORK Lot 1: AWARD OF PURCH2426 PROVISION OF FIRE AND SECURITY SERVICES FRAMEWORK
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 April 2025
- Completed: Award published25 April 2025Current notice
About the buyer
University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PURCH2426 PROVISION OF FIRE AND SECURITY SERVICES FRAMEWORK STAGE 1.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
