Awarded contract

Published on behalf of Arun District Council - HR/Payroll Software

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
25 April 2025

Tender description

THIS IS A NOTICE ON BEHALF OF ARUN DISTRICT COUNCIL. Arun District Council must transition to a new HR and payroll system by 31 December 2026 due to the end of support for the current system. The new solution will ensure the council can process payroll, manage the employee lifecycle, and meet legal responsibilities. It will also streamline processes, enhance decision-making, and reduce administrative burdens through automation and improved data sharing. This is a Direct Award from the Crown Commercial Services G-Cloud 14 Framework (RM1557.14).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 April 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Published on behalf of Arun District Council - HR/Payroll Software.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Published on behalf of Arun District Council - HR/Payroll Software, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.