Provision of Employer's Agent and Principal Designer for Regeneration Projects in Bolsover
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Design and execution of research and development
- Published
- 25 April 2025
- Submission
- 18 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Dragonfly Management (Bolsover) Limited (the " Client ") is issuing this Invitation to Tender ("ITT") in connection with the competitive procurement of Employers Agent and Principal Designer for the Regeneration Projects across Bolsover District. The bidders are able to bid for one or both Lots.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 June 2025
About the buyer
DRAGONFLY MANAGEMENT (BOLSOVER) LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73300000 · Design and execution of research and development
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dragonfly-management-bolsover-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dragonfly-management-bolsover-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dragonfly-management-bolsover-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dragonfly-management-bolsover-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dragonfly-management-bolsover-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dragonfly-management-bolsover-limited.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Employer's Agent and Principal Designer for Regeneration Projects in Bolsover.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Employer's Agent and Principal Designer for Regeneration Projects in Bolsover, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
