PLACE773H Non-contestable DNO Work in National Grid Electricity Distribution Network Area
Details
- Supplier(s)
- National Grid Electricity Distribution
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Electrical-system repair services
- Published
- 24 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Direct award of non-contestable work on the cables supplying highway electrical assets in Derbyshire to the Distribution Network Operator (DNO). Non-contestable works are connections work that must be carried out by the DNO and are regulated by Ofgem. ## Contract award Title: PLACE773H Non-contestable DNO Work in National Grid Electricity Distribution Network Area
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 April 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 May 2026
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50116100 · Electrical-system repair services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PLACE773H Non-contestable DNO Work in National Grid Electricity Distribution Network Area.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Building services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
