Awarded contract
Pension Governance Committee 2025
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Government employee pension schemes
- Published
- 22 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
National Highways has established a Pension Governance Committee to oversee the National Highways Group Personal Pension. Our board mandates the provision of professional advice for the committee, as detailed in its Terms of Reference (TOR).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 April 2025
- Completed: Award published22 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date13 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75320000 · Government employee pension schemes
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,613£1.6bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 466£15.4bn
- 427£3.8bn
- 344£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 237£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
