Awarded contract

Legal Services for the PCC for Lincolnshire

Details

Supplier(s)
Fieldfisher LLP
Duration
3 years
Topic
Legal services
Published
23 April 2025

Tender description

This contract is to provide continued legal services to the PCC for Lincolnshire to assist in the funding challenge to the Home Office. Value is £60,000 incl. VAT ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date23 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Legal Services for the PCC for Lincolnshire, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.