L25013-T-SG - Customer Data Unification Platform
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Value
- GBP 480,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 25 April 2025
- Submission
- 16 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
LLA has the aim of delivering seamless & personalised guest experiences at every touchpoint that drive value for the guests and the business. In order to meet this ambition, LLA requires a suitably experienced and technologically capable Customer Data Platform provider to unify LLA’s guest data into a single customer view, ingest relevant contextual data from the operation and third parties to orchestrate personalised, contextually relevant and useful guest experiences delivered seamlessly across existing and new touchpoints as they are developed. This contract would be awarded for a six-year period. This will be subject to good performance of the supplier and success of the platform, that it continues to be market leading and meets the evolving requirements of LLA & our guests. For further details, please see the tender documentation available via the procurement portal. Lot 1: LLA has the aim of delivering seamless & personalised guest experiences at every touchpoint that drive value for the guests and the business. In order to meet this ambition, LLA requires a suitably experienced and technologically capable Customer Data Platform provider to unify LLA’s guest data into a single customer view, ingest relevant contextual data from the operation and third parties to orchestrate personalised, contextually relevant and useful guest experiences delivered seamlessly across existing and new touchpoints as they are developed. This contract would be awarded for a six-year period. This will be subject to good performance of the supplier and success of the platform, that it continues to be market leading and meets the evolving requirements of LLA & our guests. For further details, please see the tender documentation available via the procurement portal. Additional information: Please see tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 May 2025
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48480000 · Sales, marketing and business intelligence software package
- 48482000 · Business intelligence software package
- 48610000 · Database systems
- 48611000 · Database software package
- 48613000 · Electronic data management (EDM)
- 48614000 · Data-acquisition system
- 64216110 · Electronic data exchange services
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72300000 · Data services
- 72310000 · Data-processing services
- 72311100 · Data conversion services
- 72312100 · Data preparation services
- 72313000 · Data capture services
- 72314000 · Data collection and collation services
- 72316000 · Data analysis services
- 72322000 · Data management services
- 72330000 · Content or data standardization and classification services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
82 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to L25013-T-SG - Customer Data Unification Platform.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
