Awarded contract
Knox Suite Enterprise Licences
Details
- Supplier(s)
- British Telecommunications PLC
- Value
- GBP 309,999
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 25 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call off via CCS Framework RM6098 Technology Products and Associated Services following further competition
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 April 2025
- Completed: Award published25 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date13 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
British Transport Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Knox Suite Enterprise Licences.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Knox Suite Enterprise Licences, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Transport Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 267£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 114£162.5m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
