Closed tender

Invitation to Tender The provision of Onsite ICT Technician Support Services to Kildare Wicklow Education and Training Board

Details

Value
EUR 1,500,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
22 April 2025
Submission
26 May 2025

Tender description

KWETB require a flexible Dedicated Technical Support Team available from 8 AM to 5 PM, Monday to Friday, with ad-hoc out-of-hours support as needed (Bank Holidays not included). Onsite Technical Support Team will be required to travel to any KWETB locations in Kildare and Wicklow. Some locations require a dedicated day / half day onsite support, other locations will be on a ‘as request basis’.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 May 2025

About the buyer

Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72500000 · Computer-related services
  • 72510000 · Computer-related management services
  • 72590000 · Computer-related professional services
  • 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

66 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender The provision of Onsite ICT Technician Support Services to Kildare Wicklow Education and Training Board.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender The provision of Onsite ICT Technician Support Services to Kildare Wicklow Education and Training Board, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.