Home to School Transport review
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Edge Public Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Business analysis consultancy services
- Published
- 24 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Scoping project to review Home to School Transport. Report will provide - • Financial projection over 3 years by initiative • Practical project plan & service plan • Business cases and options • Commercial proposal for delivery • Capacity & capability to deliver evaluated • Governance & Organisational changes required • Risks & challenges • Resources & investments required to deliver ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 April 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 July 2025
About the buyer
Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Home to School Transport review.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Home to School Transport review, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
