Gentoo Office Furniture; 2025
Details
- Buyer
- Gentoo Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 175,000
- Topic
- Office furniture
- Published
- 25 April 2025
- Submission
- 3 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Gentoo Group are seeking a Supplier to provide office furniture to a small number of its offices located within Sunderland, Tyne and Wear. The offices requiring furniture are: - The Connextions Building at the Galleries, Washington, NE38 7RT; - The Bunny Hill Centre, Sunderland, SR5 4BW; and - Akeler House, Sunderland, SR3 3XR. The above locations are subject to alteration and Gentoo reserve the right to alter the scope and quantity of furniture to be provided. However, all delivery locations will be confined to the Sunderland area. This procurement is a one-off requirement, and not designed to be a longer term agreement. All furniture is specified within the Tender documents - and the successful Supplier will be required to liaise, coordinate and arrange for delivery of the furniture specified to the required locations. There are various manufacturers the Tenderer will be required to seek prices from. Alternatives may be accepted and further details can be found within the Tender Pack. All furniture specified is to be delivered between mid-July and the end of September. Further indicative details are provided within the Tender Pack. Should you wish to access the Tender Pack, please create an account with our E-Tendering Portal here: https://app.panacea-software.com/gentoo/Login.aspx?ReturnUrl=%2Fgentoo%2F Once an account has been created you will then be able to access the Tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published25 April 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Gentoo Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39130000 · Office furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gentoo-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gentoo-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gentoo-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gentoo-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gentoo-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gentoo-group-ltd.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gentoo Office Furniture; 2025.
Related topics
Topics related to Gentoo Office Furniture; 2025, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,621£114.2bn
- 1,747£65.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gentoo Group Ltd.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
