Awarded contract
GB-Camberley: Treasury Management and Advisory Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ARLINGCLOSE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Treasury services
- Published
- 22 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Treasury Management and Advisory Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published22 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Surrey Heath Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66600000 · Treasury services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Surrey Heath Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
