Fostering Recruitment and Retention Programme Delivery Partner 25-26
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MUTUAL VENTURES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 374,520
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 22 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
We required a delivery partner to work alongside us and the sector to provide challenge, independent oversight and support to LAs in relation to foster care recruitment support hubs, to ensure that this programme results in real, lasting change. The delivery partner would provide oversight of the project and leverage regional working at a senior strategic level to establish regional working patterns. The purpose of a delivery partner is to provide appropriate levels of both challenge and support to LAs to ensure new ways of working are embedded, as well as gathering and sharing insights between groups of LAs on approaches, successes and challenges to bring shared learning to the regions taking part in this programme nationally and inform DfE policy development. We ran this competition using RM6187 Management Consultancy Framework Three (MCF3) Lot 7. This means that only those who were on the Commercial Agreement Lot 7 could submit a bid in response to the published contract notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 April 2025
- Completed: Award published22 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fostering Recruitment and Retention Programme Delivery Partner 25-26.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Fostering Recruitment and Retention Programme Delivery Partner 25-26, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,114£12.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
