Awarded contract

FEW1507 - Additional services relating to the Recovery Hub

Details

Value
GBP 139,499
Topic
Rehabilitation services
Published
22 April 2025

Tender description

This contract is for the ‘Additional services relating to the Recovery Hub’ to Inclusion Healthcare, delivered by the No 5 service. This is funded by OHID DATRIG (Drug and Alcohol Treatment and Recovery Improvement Grant) and will run alongside the core Recovery Hub contract which is due to commence 01/04/2025. The agreement covers additional posts to support existing work and initiatives within the recovery hub and requires the staff to be employed by the holders of the core contract. Lot 1: This contract is for the ‘Additional services relating to the Recovery Hub’ to Inclusion Healthcare, delivered by the No 5 service. This is funded by OHID DATRIG (Drug and Alcohol Treatment and Recovery Improvement Grant) and will run alongside the core Recovery Hub contract which is due to commence 01/04/2025. The agreement covers additional posts to support existing work and initiatives within the recovery hub and requires the staff to be employed by the holders of the core contract. This contract is awarded under PSR Direct Award A, the lifetime value of the contract is £139,499. The contract start date is 1st April 2025 for 12 months until 31st March 2026.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published22 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85312500 · Rehabilitation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FEW1507 - Additional services relating to the Recovery Hub.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.