Closed tender

Employers Agents and Quantity Surveying Services

Details

Value
GBP 7,200,000
Topic
Health and safety consultancy services
Published
22 April 2025
Submission
2 June 2025

Tender description

Bromford Flagship awarded contracts to suitably qualified Employers Agents & Quantity Surveyors and Principal Designers, to undertake a range of services to support Bromford Flagships development programme. Tenderers were advised that it is Bromford Flagship's current intention to build or acquire over 10,000 homes in the next 5 years' i.e. circa 2,000 dwellings per year. The estimated contract value is for the maximum four year extended term. The change to the award is due to the supplier's withdrawal prior to entering into the contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 June 2025

About the buyer

Flagship Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
  • 71324000 · Quantity surveying services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Employers Agents and Quantity Surveying Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Flagship Housing Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.