EM252 - Earl Mortimer College
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DRM
- Value
- GBP 232,800
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Road transport services
- Published
- 23 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
School Transport 29 seater Earl Mortimer College - mainstream pupils Additional information: This opportunity can be found on the Supplying the Southwest portal at www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk To access the tender documentation you will need to register an interest in the opportunity.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60100000 · Road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EM252 - Earl Mortimer College.
Related topics
Topics related to EM252 - Earl Mortimer College, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
