Awarded contract

Electronic interventions Out of Court Disposals (OOCD)

Details

Value
GBP 1,032,000
Topic
Provision of services to the community
Published
25 April 2025

Tender description

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire , The Police and Crime Commissioner for Hertfordshire , The Police and Crime Commissioner for Essex are looking to procure an electronic interventions solution that will meet the needs of offenders with a wide and diverse range of needs over many offence types.<br/>This Procurement is also open to<br/><br/>The Police and Crime Commissioner for Bedfordshire<br/>The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent<br/>The Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk<br/>The Police and Crime Commissioner for Suffolk Lot 1: The use of Out of Court Disposals (OOCD) within the Police Forces as an alternative to prosecution has been seen as best practice in diverting some offenders away from the Justice system and reducing recidivism.<br/>The Authorities are looking to procure an electronic interventions solution that will meet the needs of offenders with a wide and diverse range of needs over many offence types.<br/>The supplier shall accept referrals directly from each of the named Authorities.<br/>The supplier will have available, a suite of interventions to allow the user to receive the most appropriate intervention in response to their offending behaviours.<br/>Electronic Interventions will need to be accessible by users using any ‘smart device’ (smart phone, tablet, computer) and be available for users to work their way through a structured programme in their own time and at their own pace. Additional information: Estimated values listed

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
  • 75242000 · Public law and order services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Electronic interventions Out of Court Disposals (OOCD).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Electronic interventions Out of Court Disposals (OOCD), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.