Awarded contract

ED0351-25 RFQ Short Form Corporate Swimming Pool Plant Maintenance 2025-2028

Details

Value
GBP 61,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Equipment for swimming pools
Published
23 April 2025

Tender description

The Contract is to carry out planned preventative maintenance and reactive maintenance twice a year (in April and October) to the swimming pool plant at Exmouth (EX8 1EN), Honiton (EX14 1QW), and Sidmouth Swimming Pool (EX10 8XR).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published23 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

East Devon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 43324100 · Equipment for swimming pools

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to ED0351-25 RFQ Short Form Corporate Swimming Pool Plant Maintenance 2025-2028, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,714
    £19.0m

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Devon District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.