Awarded contract

ecm_12763 Employee Authentication Service Replacement (EAS-R) Support Contract for Application Maintenance and Development

Details

Value
GBP 1,776,614
Duration
3 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
23 April 2025

Tender description

Employee Authentication Service Replacement (EAS-R) Support for Application Maintenance and Development

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published23 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ecm_12763 Employee Authentication Service Replacement (EAS-R) Support Contract for Application Maintenance and Development.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ecm_12763 Employee Authentication Service Replacement (EAS-R) Support Contract for Application Maintenance and Development, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,283
    £16.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.