Awarded contract

Digital mental health platform providing online Cognitive Behavioural Therapy (iCBT)

Details

Value
GBP 49,180.53
Topic
Health services
Published
25 April 2025

Tender description

Provision of and access to the SilverCloud mental health and behavioural programmes platform (the "SilverCloud Platform") and hosted software as a service to the Buyer (together, the "Services") Lot 1: Provision of and access to the SilverCloud mental health and behavioural programmes platform (the "SilverCloud Platform") and hosted software as a service to the Buyer (together, the "Services"). This award has been made via the CCS Framework agreement and is for services from 1 April 2025 to 30 March 2026

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Birmingham and Solihull Mental Health NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

58 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Digital mental health platform providing online Cognitive Behavioural Therapy (iCBT).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Digital mental health platform providing online Cognitive Behavioural Therapy (iCBT), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.