Awarded contract

DHSC: Group Finance: Finance Information Consolidation System

Details

Value
GBP 616,500
Duration
3 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
24 April 2025

Tender description

Financial Information Consolidation System (FICS). The System is built on Oracle Performance Management Enterprise Edition and is used to consolidate DHSC accounting group financial data. As well as the hosting and support requirement, the requirement may also, at the correct time, consider solutions to improve data collection and load from source systems, as well as reporting formats, that could be deployed in future as a bolt on to the existing software, and similarly review methods used to view reports and interrogate data.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published24 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DHSC: Group Finance: Finance Information Consolidation System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DHSC: Group Finance: Finance Information Consolidation System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.