Awarded contract

Cyclical Decorations Work

Details

Topic
Painting work
Published
23 April 2025

Tender description

The scope of this contract will involve internal & external painting and associated works of various elements on properties across Wales.The opportunity is split into 3 lots as detailed below with the estimated contract value over the full contract term:Lot 1: North £600,000 excl. VATLot 2: West Wales £750,000 excl. VATLot 3: South Wales £1,250,000 excl. VATPlease note that there is no guarantee of works under this contract. Suppliers may bid for as many Lots as they wish and there is no maximum number of Lots that they can be awarded.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published23 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Wales and West Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45442100 · Painting work
  • 45442110 · Painting work of buildings
  • 45451000 · Decoration work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cyclical Decorations Work.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cyclical Decorations Work, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,210
    £113.7bn
  2. 1,689
    £69.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wales and West Housing Association Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.