Awarded contract

Cloud Stack

Details

Supplier(s)
Pivotl Ltd
Value
GBP 150,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
23 April 2025

Tender description

platform to track and visualize performance insights for the Community and Mental Health Division. NHS Wales environments will be used. NHS Wales Azure SharePoint will be used for the “team hub”.Develop interactive, real-time dashboards with access to performance metrics, supporting operational visibility across DHCW services, particularly focused on Primary, Community, and Mental Health.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published23 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Digital Health and Care Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cloud Stack.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cloud Stack, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,685
    £3.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.