Awarded contract

CHC/666 - Support to the Chinook aircraft Infra Red Suppression System (IRSS) Environmental Data Gathering (EDG) Trials.

Details

Value
GBP 13,912,161
Topic
Administration, defence and social security services
Published
25 April 2025

Tender description

Support to the Chinook aircraft Infra Red Suppression System (IRSS) Environmental Data Gathering (EDG) Trials.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75000000 · Administration, defence and social security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CHC/666 - Support to the Chinook aircraft Infra Red Suppression System (IRSS) Environmental Data Gathering (EDG) Trials..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CHC/666 - Support to the Chinook aircraft Infra Red Suppression System (IRSS) Environmental Data Gathering (EDG) Trials., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.