Awarded contract

CFM0338 - Information Handling System

Details

Value
GBP 73,000
Topic
Information systems
Published
23 April 2025

Tender description

This is an annual subscription that provides Fife Council access to an up-to-date library containing updated legislation, British Standards, journals and briefings. Lot 1: The product that is being procured is an Information Handling System. This is an annual subscription that provides Fife Council access to an up-to-date library containing updated legislation, British Standards, journals and briefings. The Council already uses this system but due to regular price increases it was thought best to put a contract in place to try and mitigate the increases.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48810000 · Information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Fife Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.