Awarded contract

CDIO Borders and Trade Delivery and Knowledge Management Service

Details

Supplier(s)
Tecknuovo Ltd
Value
GBP 15,600,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
23 April 2025

Tender description

HM Revenue & Customs require a third-party supplier to take delivery capability for activities currently undertaken within CDIO Borders and Trade as a full service with outcomes to be delivered under agreed statements of work. Requirement for defining future state capacity and capability, and undertaking knowledge transfer, to be delivered as an outcome to increase internal capability. Services to be delivered are as follows: Technical solutions architecture; data architecture; ; delivery management; DevOps engineering; infrastructure engineering; data engineering; testing and knowledge

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date23 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date22 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CDIO Borders and Trade Delivery and Knowledge Management Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CDIO Borders and Trade Delivery and Knowledge Management Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,484
    £14.9bn
  2. 1,996
    £39.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.