Awarded contract
Call off agreement of the RM6288 Workforce Solution framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ALEXANDER MANN SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 72,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 25 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To provide a compliant, speedy and cost effective route to market for the recruitment of temporary resource, such as, contingent labour at the DfE.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 April 2025
- Completed: Award published25 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date5 February 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Call off agreement of the RM6288 Workforce Solution framework.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
