Balcony Works to 38 - 48 Dayton Road
Details
- Buyer
- Kingstown Works Ltd
- Value
- GBP 84,000
- Topic
- Concrete
- Published
- 23 April 2025
- Submission
- 7 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
KWL are seeking Sub-contractors to carry out Balcony Works to 38 -48 Dayton Road, Hull, it is expected that work will commence July 2025 with works expected to be completed by 30 September 2025. The works will cover Balcony Improvement works to the rear elevations of one block of flats and covers 4 Balconies It is the intention that the works will be awarded in the following Lots Lot 1 - Specialist Concreting Lot 2 - Engineering Lot 3 - Pest Control and Clearance Lot 4 - Scaffolding. It is the intention to award the available work to a maximum of 1 Sub-contractor per Lot Contractors must note that the service to be provided is not an exclusive arrangement and to meet the conditions of our contracts KWL make seek other sub-contractors in the event of service failure. The anticipated start date for the contract is 01 July 2025 Tender documents can be requested by e-mailing eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk Tenders must be returned in accordance with the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 May 2025
About the buyer
Kingstown Works Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44114000 · Concrete
- 44212310 · Scaffolding
- 45262670 · Metalworking
- 90922000 · Pest-control services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Balcony Works to 38 - 48 Dayton Road.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Balcony Works to 38 - 48 Dayton Road, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,630£65.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingstown Works Ltd.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
