Awarded contract

Asylum Support Service

Details

Value
GBP 480,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
24 April 2025

Tender description

Lewisham Council invites you to submit a Tender for the asylum support service.\r This will be a fixed price contract. The maximum contract value is £120,000 per year. Any tender received above this amount will be rejected and will not be considered for further evaluation. The contract will be between the successful Tenderer and the Council for the period of three years with the option to extend for an additional year, dependent on performance and at the Council's discretion. \r \r To access this opportunity please visit: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=33443f21-11ed-ef11-8134-005056b64545&p=2241eb95-058a-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21\r

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

London Borough of Lewisham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

227 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Asylum Support Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Lewisham.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.