APX010 Consultancy Services for the provision of Mechanical Services Engineer
Details
- Value
- GBP 27,000
- Topic
- Architectural design services
- Published
- 24 April 2025
- Submission
- 16 May 2025
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
The Mechanical Consultant, referred to the tender package as the Lead Consultant is to carry out detailed surveys of 5 percent of the properties reviewing the thermostatic mixing valves and their locations with a view to having all the valves replaced in 836 addresses and to also develop and set up a comprehensive servicing program for 902 locations. The Lead Consultant is to provide Apex with a full set of detailed proposals, drawings and schedule of works for approval and to compile tender documentation for release to contractors to submit costs against. Apex envisage that this project will require two phases of works. We will identify the priority phasing on the address lists (Appendix 3 and Appendix 4 in design brief) and we will also differentiate between those properties that are complex needs units and those that are general needs family homes. The Lead Consultant is to project manage and oversee the installation of and CDM provision for the complete replacement of the thermostatic mixing valves.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 May 2025
About the buyer
Apex Housing Association Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings
- 71223000 · Architectural services for building extensions
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@apex-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@apex-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@apex-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@apex-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@apex-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@apex-housing-association-limited.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to APX010 Consultancy Services for the provision of Mechanical Services Engineer.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to APX010 Consultancy Services for the provision of Mechanical Services Engineer, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Apex Housing Association Limited.
- 40£385.5m
- 29£68.2m
- 24£8.9m
- 16£46.0m
- 6£32.3m
- 6£2.8m
- 3£110.0m
- 1£6.3m
- 156£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
