Aids and Adaptations Framework 008951
Details
- Value
- GBP 12,821,739
- Topic
- Building completion work
- Published
- 23 April 2025
- Submission
- 30 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
For the provision of stair lifts, ceiling track hoists, platform lifts, general building works, access works, service and repair of equipment. This contract award notice provides details on the tender outcome following evaluation of submitted bids. Publication of this notice commences the mandatory 8 working day standstill period, which will end on 14/08/25.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 May 2025
About the buyer
Newcastle City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45400000 · Building completion work
- 45450000 · Other building completion work
- 50400000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Aids and Adaptations Framework 008951.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
- Open tender
Civils Support DPS - South East Region
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
