Awarded contract
18/0285 MC05 Treatment of Glass (Separate and/or Mixed)
Details
- Buyer
- Moray Council
- Supplier(s)
- Sibelco Green Solutions UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,000
- Topic
- Refuse recycling services
- Published
- 23 April 2025
Tender description
Moray Council require the services of an approved contractor to uplift, transfer and treat our collected mixed glass bottles and jars etc. Lot 1: Moray Council require the services of an approved contractor to uplift, transfer and treat our collected mixed glass bottles and jars etc.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 March 2025
- Completed: Award published23 April 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Moray Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90514000 · Refuse recycling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 18/0285 MC05 Treatment of Glass (Separate and/or Mixed).
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Moray Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
