Expired contract
YAS 293 2024_25 LED Lighting Upgrade Unit M
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DMS Electrical Contractors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 29,961.7
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Ceiling or wall light fittings
- Published
- 16 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Following Request for Quote contract awarded to replace existing lighting with LED upgrades at Unit M, Brunel Road, Wakefiled WF2 0XG
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 March 2025
- Completed: Award published16 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2025
About the buyer
Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31524000 · Ceiling or wall light fittings
- 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to YAS 293 2024_25 LED Lighting Upgrade Unit M.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to YAS 293 2024_25 LED Lighting Upgrade Unit M, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,769£30.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
