Awarded contract

Workforce Development Training

Details

Value
GBP 2,810,228
Topic
Education and training services
Published
17 April 2025

Tender description

Workforce Development Training Lot 1: Training courses / programmes for the substance use workforce who work directly with individuals and families affected by problematic substance use Workforce Development Training. Additional information: The estimated value stated in II.1.7 is for 3 years plus provision for up to 48 monthsextension, plus 18 months emergency extension and includes 50 percent contingency forpotential increase in demand. It is not a guarantee of uptake or minimum demand. Lot 2: Training courses / programmes for the substance use workforce on substance use harm reduction Workforce Development Training. Additional information: The estimated value stated in II.1.7 is for 3 years plus provision for up to 48 months extension, plus 18 months emergency extension and includes 50 percent contingency for potential increase in demand. It is not a guarantee of uptake or minimum demand. Lot 3: Training courses for the substance use, mental health and tobacco workforce on motivational interviewing Workforce Development Training. Additional information: The estimated value stated in II.1.7 is for 3 years plus provision for up to 48 months extension, plus 18 months emergency extension and includes 50 percent contingency for potential increase in demand. It is not a guarantee of uptake or minimum demand.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

377 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Workforce Development Training.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Workforce Development Training, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.